Clarke 'hiding' over black managers

Tuesday, September 30, 2014 · 0 comments

Football League chairman Greg Clarke has been accused of "hiding behind excuses" over the lack of black managers.
Ex-England captain Paul Ince wants the 'Rooney Rule' used to stop the issue being "swept under the carpet".
Clarke said he did not raise the topic at the 2013 AGM because a club director proposing it left the league board.
However, that director, Barnet chairman Tony Kleanthous, told BBC Sport that Clarke was being "disingenuous".


Stoke add to pressure on Pardew

· 0 comments

Peter Crouch's early header secured Stoke a first home Premier League win of the season and increased the pressure on Newcastle boss Alan Pardew.
Crouch rose to meet a Victor Moses cross from the left in the 15th minute.
Newcastle were fortunate not to concede a penalty when Moses was bundled over in the area by Yoan Gouffran.
Marko Arnautovic was denied by a post before Newcastle's Jack Colback thumped against the bar late on to leave the visitors second bottom of the table.


result soccer 29/9 Monday night

· 0 comments

Italy – Serie A

F
T
Genoa
0 - 1
Sampdoria
F
T
Real Sociedad
1 - 1
Valencia
F
T
Cordoba
0 - 0
Espanyol

France – Ligue 1

F
T
Marseille
2 - 1
Saint Etienne
F
T
Oostende
2 - 2
Club Brugge
F
T
Vitoria de Setubal
2 - 0
Nacional
F
T
Esbjerg fB
2 - 2
Broendby IF
F
T
Rosenborg
3 - 0
Aalesund
F
T
PAOK Thessaloniki FC
4 - 0
OFI Crete
F
T
Kalloni Lekanopedio
2 - 0
Panthrakikos Komotini
F
T
Karabukspor
0 - 2
Mersin

Turkey – 1st Lig

F
T
Elazigspor
3 - 0
Orduspor
F
T
Karsiyaka
0 - 1
Sanliurfaspor
F
T
Doxa Katokopia
1 - 1
Nea Salamis
F
T
AEK Larnaca
0 - 0
Ermis Aradippou
F
T
Zilina
5 - 1
Ruzomberok
F
T
Terek Grozny
2 - 1
FK Rostov
F
T
Rubin Kazan
2 - 1
Torpedo Moscow
F
T
Gazovik Orenburg
0 - 1
Krylya Sovetov Samara
F
T
Sakhalin
0 - 0
Tyumen
F
T
Sibir Novosibirsk
2 - 1
Tosno
F
T
Shinnik Yaroslavl
0 - 0
Tomsk
F
T
Volga Nyzhnyi
6 - 0
SKA-Energiya
F
T
Anzhi Makhachkala
3 - 0
Sokol Saratov
F
T
Baltika
1 - 0
Khimik Dzerzhinsk
F
T
FC Volgar
2 - 1
Luch Energiya Vladivostok
F
T
Solaris Moscow
3 - 1
Volga Tver
F
T
Znamya
0 - 2
Kolomna
F
T
Zenit St. Petersburg 2
0 - 1
Khimki
F
T
Spartak Kostroma
2 - 0
Pskov 747
F
T
Tekstilshchik
1 - 1
FC Dolgoprudny
F
T
Torpedo Vladimir
0 - 4
Spartak Moscow II
F
T
Domodedovo Moscow
1 - 1
Dnepr
F
T
Saturn Ramenskoye
1 - 0
Strogino
F
T
FC Metallurg Vyksa
3 - 2
Arsenal Tula II
F
T
Zvezda Ryazan
2 - 1
Zenit Penza
F
T
Podolye Podolskiy Rayon
1 - 2
Vybor-Kurbatovo
F
T
Avangard Kursk
3 - 0
Metalurg Lypetsk
F
T
Dinamo Briansk
3 - 0
FC Oryol
F
T
Kaluga
1 - 1
Spartak Tambov
F
T
Fakel
3 - 0
Chertanovo Moscow
F
T
Vityaz Podolsk
4 - 3
Lokomotiv Liski
F
T
Jagiellonia Bialystok
4 - 2
Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala
F
T
Zaglebie Lubin
1 - 0
GKS Katowice
F
T
NK Istra 1961
0 - 2
Hajduk Split
F
T
RNK Split
3 - 0
NK Zadar
F
T
FK Donji Srem
1 - 0
FK Radnicki 1923
F
T
FK Spartak Subotica
1 - 0
Radnicki N.
F
T
Rad
1 - 3
Cukaricki
F
T
Vozdovac
2 - 0
Mladost L
F
T
Napredak
0 - 1
Vojvodina
F
T
Gorica
2 - 1
NK Krka

Romania – Liga 1

F
T
Steaua Bucuresti
0 - 0
Astra Giurgiu
F
T
Pandurii
4 - 0
Otelul Galati

Bulgaria – A PFG

F
T
Litex Lovech
3 - 0
Marek Dupnitsa
F
T
FC Skonto Riga
0 - 3
FK Jelgava
F
T
Maccabi Haifa
3 - 1
Hapoel Petach Tikva
F
T
Maccabi Ahi Nazrat
1 - 1
Hapoel Jerusalem
F
T
Hapoel Afula
3 - 0
Hakoach Amidar Ramat Gan
F
T
Hapoel Ramat Gan
0 - 1
Ironi Tiberias
F
T
Hapoel Rishon Lezion
4 - 0
Hapoel Natzrat-Elite
F
T
Ironi Ramat Hasharon
0 - 1
Beitar Tel Aviv Ramla
F
T
Maccabi Kiryat Gat
0 - 2
Bnei Lod
F
T
Maccabi Yavne
1 - 6
Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv
F
T
Hapoel Kfar Saba
1 - 0
Maccabi Herzeliya
F
T
Tigre
2 - 1
Defensa y Justicia
F
T
Belgrano
1 - 4
Racing Club
F
T
Boca Juniors
1 - 0
Quilmes
F
T
Lanus
1 - 1
River Plate
F
T
Huracan
0 - 1
All Boys
F
T
Colon
3 - 1
Douglas Haig
F
T
Almagro
0 - 0
Deportivo Moron
F
T
Dep.Espanol
0 - 3
Chacarita Juniors
F
T
Deportivo Madryn
1 - 0
Club Cipolletti
F
T
General Belgrano
0 - 0
Alianza de Cutral
F
T
Independiente de Neuquen
0 - 3
CAI Comodoro
F
T
Deportivo Roca
2 - 0
Guillermo Brown
F
T
Americo Tesorieri
0 - 1
Sportivo Estudiantes
F
T
Juventud Unida Universitario
3 - 0
Andino
F
T
Gimnasia Mendoza
1 - 2
Union VK
F
T
San Lorenzo de Alem
0 - 0
Deportivo Maipu
F
T
Central Cordoba
1 - 1
San Martin de Tucuman
F
T
Deportivo San Jorge Tucuman
0 - 3
Club Atletico Mitre
F
T
Union Aconquija
2 - 0
Juventud Antoniana
F
T
Gimnasia y Tiro
0 - 1
Altos Hornos Zapla
F
T
Atletico Parana
2 - 1
CA Chaco For Ever
F
T
Sportivo Patria
0 - 0
Juv.Unida Gualeguaychu
F
T
Sarmiento de Resistencia
0 - 3
Textil Mandiyu
F
T
Gimnasia y Esgrima de Concepción
1 - 1
Sol de America Formosa
F
T
CD Libertad
1 - 1
Talleres
F
T
Ferro General Pico
0 - 1
Union de Mar del Plata

Brazil – Serie A

F
T
Atletico MG
2 - 0
Vitoria
F
T
Atletico PR
1 - 0
Corinthians
F
T
Bahia
2 - 1
Flamengo
F
T
Botafogo RJ
0 - 2
Gremio
F
T
Figueirense
3 - 1
Palmeiras
F
T
Internacional
4 - 2
Coritiba
F
T
Santos FC
2 - 0
Goias
F
T
Real Potosi
1 - 0
Bolivar
F
T
Sport Boys Warnes
1 - 2
Club Petrolero
F
T
Universitario de Pando
2 - 2
Blooming
F
T
Jorge Wilstermann
2 - 1
San Jose
F
T
Oriente Petrolero
4 - 0
Universitario
F
T
Cobresal
0 - 1
Universidad Catolica
F
T
Deportes Iquique
2 - 4
Palestino
F
T
Colo Colo
0 - 0
Atletico Nublense
F
T
A. Petrolera
1 - 1
Patriotas
F
T
Atletico Nacional
0 - 0
Once Caldas
F
T
Chico FC
1 - 2
Santa Fe
F
T
Deportivo Cali
1 - 1
Independiente Medellin
F
T
3 de Febrero
0 - 0
Rubio Nu
F
T
Luqueno
1 - 0
Libertad
F
T
Sol de America
0 - 1
General Diaz
F
T
Nacional
0 - 1
Cerro Porteno
F
T
Inti Gas Deportes
3 - 3
Sporting Cristal
F
T
Universitario de Deportes
1 - 0
Deportivo Los Caimanes
F
T
Fenix
0 - 0
Danubio
F
T
Juventud de las Piedras
1 - 3
Sud America
F
T
Rampla Juniors
1 - 2
Racing
F
T
Rentistas
0 - 3
Atenas
F
T
Tacuarembo FC
1 - 4
Defensor Sporting
F
T
Club Atletico Penarol
3 - 1
River Plate
F
T
Llaneros Guanare
1 - 0
Atletico Venezuela
F
T
Tucanes FC
1 - 0
Zamora FC
F
T
Zulia
1 - 0
Anzoategui
F
T
Portuguesa Acarigua
0 - 0
Deportivo Petare
F
T
Aragua FC
3 - 0
CD Lara
F
T
Caracas
2 - 1
Real Esppor
F
T
Tachira
1 - 1
Carabobo FC
F
T
Mineros De Guayana
2 - 0
Estudiantes Merida
F
T
Pumas
2 - 2
Jaguares
F
T
CD Guadalajara
0 - 0
Puebla
F
T
Houston Dynamo
2 - 0
Chicago Fire
F
T
L.A. Galaxy
4 - 0
New York Red Bulls

USA – NASL Fall

F
T
Ottawa Fury
2 - 3
Minnesota United
F
T
FC Edmonton
1 - 1
New York Cosmos
F
T
Deportiva Carmelita
1 - 0
Deportivo Saprissa
F
T
Municipal Perez Zeledon
4 - 2
CS Uruguay
F
T
C.S. Cartagines
1 - 0
Limon
F
T
Universidad de Costa Rica
2 - 1
Belen Siglo XXI
F
T
LD Alajuelense
5 - 0
AS Puma Generalena
F
T
CD Suchitepequez
1 - 2
CSD Municipal
F
T
Deportivo Malacateco
0 - 0
Antigua Guatemala
F
T
Club Xelaju
3 - 0
Guastatoya
F
T
Coatepeque
1 - 1
Halcones FC
F
T
CSD Comunicaciones
3 - 3
Deportivo Petapa
F
T
Real Espana
2 - 1
CD Olimpia
F
T
Wydad Casablanca
4 - 2
FUS Rabat

verajohn

ebay

Skrill moneybookers

etoro

bet365

ĐỌC BÁO ONLINE

Loading...

188

Google Adsense